I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 14, 2009

Audrey Hepburn

(Click here to Contact Audrey Hepburn)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Audrey Hepburn
Birth Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: May 04, 1929
Place of Birth: Brussels, Belgium
Height: 5′ 7
Nationality: Belgian
Relationships: Albert Finney (actor), William Holden (actor), Ben Gazzara (actor), James Hanson (engaged), Robert Wolders (actor, 1980-1993)
Father: Joseph Anthony Ruston
Mother: Ella van Heemstra
Brother(s): Alexander (half brother), Ian Quarles van Ufford (half brother)
Spouse: Mel Ferrer (actor, Sept 25, 1954 – Dec 5, 1968), Dr. Andrea Dotti (psychiatrist, Jan 18, 1969 – 1982)
Son(s): Sean H. Ferrer (b. July 17, 1960), Luca Dotti (b. Feb 8, 1970)
Education: Attended private schools in England and the Netherlands
Arnhem Conservatory in London majoring in ballet
Studied ballet with Sonia Gaskel and acting with Felix Aylmer
Claim to Fame: As Holly Golightly in Breakfast at Tiffany’s (1961)
Wed, 16 Apr 2014 10:47:00 PDT

Ooh La La! Kim Kardashian Channels Audrey Hepburn in All-Black and ...

People - Found Apr. 16, 2014
At first glance, Kim and Audrey might not have much in common, but the two stars do have one major connection: Givenchy. Hepburn was Hubert de...
Kim Kardashian Is Beautiful in Black While Shopping in Miami--See ... - EOnline.com
Kim Kardashian Channels Audrey Hepburn in Bangs and Beatnik Black - People
Kim Kardashian falls off her bike - USA Today
Kim Kardashian Falls Off Bike in Seemingly Staged Moment - TMZ
Explore All

People
Tue, 15 Apr 2014 03:51:00 PDT

Kim Kardashian Is Bangin' While Channeling Audrey Hepburn in Latest ...

EOnline.com - Found Apr. 15, 2014
... style, but also channels one very famous legend who also enjoyed cycling around the city? Audrey Hepburn . Dressed in all black, the E! star...
Kim Kardashian Poses as a #MermaidinParis During Photo Shoot With ... - EOnline.com
Kim Kardashian Wears a Gown for Wedding Errands in Paris - People
Kim Kardashian Is Bangin' While Channeling Audrey Hepburn in Latest ... - EOnline.com
Kim Kardashian Wears Gown for Wedding Errands in Paris (Among Other ... - People
Explore All

EOnline.com
Wed, 23 Apr 2014 12:12:00 PDT

Holly Golightly: Edgy honky tonk at the Bug Jar

Rochester Democrat and Chronicle - Found 5 hours ago
Golightly is British, named for the Audrey Hepburn character in Truman Capote?s Breakfast at Tiffany?s, and once an apprentice jockey at...
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 09:55:00 PDT

Eyeliner: flicks, tricks and cat eyes

Irish Times - Found 7 hours ago
With the fashion passion strong for the vintage look at the moment, Audrey Hepburn is the poster girl for flicked liner.
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 01:00:00 PDT

social fashion The Photographer Is My Boyfriend Fashion bloggers ...

New York Magazine - Found 16 hours ago
But unlike when, say, Richard Avedon used Audrey Hepburn as his muse, some of these guys aren?t an equal part of the collaboration ? a few...
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 02:43:00 PDT

Twoness: Black Biculturalism

Huffington Post - Found 14 hours ago
I love soul food and sushi. Eve's Bayou and Gone with the Wind . Josephine Baker and Audrey Hepburn.
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 12:18:00 PDT

Gruesome Meets Glamour in Rich & Levens' "Madame Frankenstein"

Comic Book Resources - Found 17 hours ago
I'm a huge Audrey Hepburn fan, so I couldn't help but think of "My Fair Lady." This led to me digging up not just the George Bernard Shaw...
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 09:10:00 PDT

The Photographer Is My Boyfriend

New York Magazine - Found 20 hours ago
But unlike when, say, Richard Avedon used Audrey Hepburn as his muse, some of these guys aren?t an equal part of the collaboration ? a few...
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 09:47:00 PDT

Cloth diapers make a cute comeback with eco-conscious, stylish moms

NBCNews.com - Found 19 hours ago
... the craze is for ?Audrey,? a cheeky pink and black sunglasses-print diaper made by BumGenius and named for style icon Audrey Hepburn.
Group looking to change the world ? one baby bottom at a time - Penticton Western
4 Easy-to-Use Cloth Diapers - Fit Pregnancy
Two pieces of cloth penetrate each other using PhysX SDK 3.3.1 - GameDev.net
Explore All

NBCNews.com
Mon, 21 Apr 2014 08:30:00 PDT

Noelle McCarthy: Feeling beautiful

New Zealand Herald - Found Apr. 21, 2014
Audrey Hepburn, pictured here in the film Funny Face, once said that the happiest girls are the prettiest girls - advice to live by.


Cool Posters


Audrey Hepburn for 9.

Audrey Hepburn 2 for 29.

Audrey Hepburn for 9.

Audrey Hepburn in Breakfast at Tiffany's for 9.

Audrey Hepburn - Breakfast at Tiffany's Gold One-Sheet for 9.

Vogue - August 1964 for 138.

Breakfast At Tiffany's for 9.

Audrey Hepburn-Dress for 9.

Audrey Hepburn - Little Black Dress for 9.

Audrey Hepburn - Breakfast at Tiffanys for 34.

Roman Holiday, Audrey Hepburn, Gregory Peck, 1953 for 21.

Audrey Hepburn for 7.

Screen Legend I for 23.

Breakfast at Tiffany's 1961 Directed by Blake Edwards Audrey Hepburn for 27.

Audrey Hepburn for 14.

Audrey Hepburn Breakfast at Tiffany's for 7.

Audrey Hepburn for 26.

Audrey Hepburn in Breakfast at Tiffany's for 9.

Never Fade for 12.

Audrey Hepburn - Breakfast At Tiffany's for 9.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up