I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 13, 2009

Bobby Brown

(Click here to Contact Bobby Brown)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Bobby Brown
Birth Name: Robert Barisford Brown
Famous As: R&B singer
Date of Birth: February 05, 1969
Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 10
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Relationships: Kim Ward
Father: Herbert Brown
Mother: Carol Brown
Brother(s): Tommy Brown, Derrick Brown
Sister(s): Tina Brown, Lele Brown, Bethy Brown, Carolyn Brown
Spouse: Whitney Houston (singer, since July 18, 1992)
Son(s): Bobby Brown, Jr, La Princia Brown, Landon Brown
Daughter(s): Bobbi Kristina Brown (b. March 4, 1993)
Claim to Fame: Album Don’t Be Cruel (1988)
Wed, 30 Jul 2014 08:09:00 PDT

New Edition sued by former managers who claim they're owed $500K

New York Daily News - Found Jul. 30, 2014
Johnny Nunez/WireImage (L-R) Ronnie Devoe, Mike Bivins, Johnny Gill, Ricky Bell, Ralph Tresvant, and Bobby Brown of New Edition attend the Essence
New Edition Sued By Former Managers - MaleFirst Mens Magazine
New Edition cans management before reunion tour - New York Post
New Edition Sued By Former Managers - Contactmusic
New Edition Hit With Lawsuit By Former Managers - Black America Web
Explore All

New York Daily News
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 08:28:00 PDT

Bobby Brown Returns To The New Edition Tour

Black America Web - Found Jul. 27, 2014
Bobby Brown left the New Edition tour because of health issues. The troubles reportedly came to a head during a performance in which B. Brown...
Bobby Brown Returns to Tour after Illness - I4U
Explore All

Black America Web
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 10:59:00 PDT

Whitney Houston's Mother Begs, "Let Her Rest'

ABC News - Found Jul. 23, 2014
Weekly reported earlier this month that shooting for the film has begun and the movie will focus on the singer's relationship with Bobby Brown.
Whitney Houston's mom asks Lifetime to 'let my baby rest' - USA Today
Whitney Houston's mom speaks out against upcoming biopic - Entertainment Weekly Online
Whitney Houston?s mom: ?Let her rest? - Houston Chronicle
Cissy Houston speaks out against Whitney Houston biopic: 'Please ... - TheCelebrityCafe.com
Explore All

ABC News
Thu, 31 Jul 2014 10:17:00 PDT

Music sizzles in ?Get on Up,? but not big enough for James Brown ...

Dallas Morning News - Found 2 hours ago
... the charm and genius that let Brown get away with treating people like dirt, and a warm assist from Nelsan Ellis ( True Blood ) as Bobby Byrd...
Boseman gets on up as James Brown in biopic - USA Today
'Get On Up' gets the essence of James Brown - USA Today
Chadwick Boseman says wigs are key to James Brown role - USA Today
'Get On Up' review: the PG-13 James Brown Story - Entertainment Weekly Online
Explore All

Dallas Morning News
Thu, 31 Jul 2014 03:10:00 PDT

New Edition brings dance moves, pop hits to Hammond

NWI Times - Found 9 hours ago
... of the group since its beginnings in 1983. The show starred all past New Edition members, from Bobby Brown, Ralph Tresvant and Johnny Gill to...
Thu, 31 Jul 2014 04:38:00 PDT

New Edition Catches New Lawsuit From Former Managers

EURweb - Found 8 hours ago
Earlier this month, Bobby Brown left the trek for health reasons after he was unable to complete the group?s choreography.
Thu, 31 Jul 2014 01:38:00 PDT

Minnesota's launching pad

Chicago Tribune - Found 11 hours ago
They only remembered that weird kid Bobby Zimmerman," Brown said.
Thu, 31 Jul 2014 03:07:00 PDT

Juanita ?Janie? Williams

Pauls Valley Daily Democrat - Found 9 hours ago
Williams of Oklahoma City, Bobby Joe Williams of Purcell, Misti Casey of Pauls Valley, Tracy Brown of Houston, Texas, and Kevin Brown of Pauls...
Thu, 31 Jul 2014 05:24:00 PDT

Why the Best Investors Would Totally Stink at Fantasy Football

Time - Found 7 hours ago
Jim Brown? No, no, and of course not. He was an undrafted second-year player out of Western Kentucky named Bobby Rainey. Who, you ask? Exactly.
Thu, 31 Jul 2014 10:57:00 PDT

Old friends reunite with New Editions' '#AllSix' tour

Sacramento Bee - Found 13 hours ago
All six members Ricky Bell, Michael Bivins, Bobby Brown, Ronnie DeVoe, Johnny Gill and Ralph Tresvant are lined up to perform for Northern...


Cool Posters


Frank Zappa - Guitar for 9.

Frank Zappa Underwear Music Poster Print for 9.

Frank Zappa For President 2012 for 9.

Frank Zappa Paramount Northwest, c.1972 for 27.

Singer Bobby Brown for 89.

St. Louis, MO, St. Louis Browns, Bobby Wallace, Baseball Card for 29.

Brown Bobby for 16.

St. Louis, MO, St. Louis Browns, Bobby Wallace, Baseball Card for 49.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up