I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 17, 2009

Catherine Bell

(Click here to Contact Catherine Bell)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Catherine Bell
Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell
Famous As: Actress, model
Date of Birth: August 14, 1968
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Height: 5′ 10
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Father: Peter
Mother: Mina
Spouse: Adam Beason (actor, since May 8, 1994)
Daughter(s): Gemma (b. Apr 16, 2003)
Education: Attended University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), studying biology (dropped out)
Attended The Beverly Hills Playhouse, studying acting
Claim to Fame: As Sarah McKenzie in the TV series JAG (1996 – 2005)
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 08:12:00 PDT

Production Begins in Montréal on Season 2 of Bravo's Hit Original ...

Sacramento Bee - Found 13 hours ago
... is Director, Independent Production, Bell Media. Corrie Coe is Senior Vice-President, Independent Production, Bell Media. Catherine MacLeod is...
Production Begins in Montréal on Season 2 of Bravo's Hit Original ... - Yahoo! Finance
Production Begins in Montréal on Season 2 of Bravo's Hit Original ... - WVNS
Production Begins in Montréal on Season 2 of Bravo's Hit Original ... - KNDO KNDU
Production Begins in Montréal on Season 2 of Bravo's Hit Original ... - CBS 3 Springfield
Explore All
Sat, 26 Jul 2014 05:43:00 PDT

50 Lux, e-zine for photographic inspiration and intimidation

Canberra Times - Found Jul. 26, 2014
Catherine Bell, while living in New York, photographed African-American nannies and their little white princes and princesses out on the...
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 06:20:00 PDT

United Utilities Group UU. UNITED UTILITIES GROUP PLC - Poll Result ...

Digital Look - Found Jul. 25, 2014
63 5,509,427 1.37 358,241 Houlden 8 Reappointing Dr 399,634,148 99.35 2,609,718 0.65 355,951 Catherine Bell 9 Electing Mark Clare 399,765,724...
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 12:15:00 PDT

Danny E. Gordon; Dies at 56

Daily News-Record - Found Jul. 24, 2014
... two sisters, Catherine Bell of Penn Laird and Virginia Harris of Richards, Texas;
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 09:41:00 PDT

Floor-by-floor tour of Biloxi Maritime & Seafood Industry Museum

Sun Herald - Found Jul. 24, 2014
... of Delores Catherine, exhibits on wetlands and barrier islands, shrimping and oystering exhibits, administration offices Outdoors: Buoy bell...
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 08:39:00 PDT

Casting Details Announced as Production Begins on New Space Original ...

Sacramento Bee - Found Jul. 22, 2014
... for Bell Media are Trish Williams and Rebecca DiPasquale. Corrie Coe is Senior Vice-President, Independent Production, Bell Media. Catherine...
Hannah John-Kamen Lands Lead in Space, Syfy 'Killjoys' Drama - Hollywood Reporter
Killjoys casts Aaron Ashmore and Luke Macfarlane - Toronto Star Online
Casting Details Announced as Production Begins on New Space Original ... - Yahoo! Finance
Syfy's Killjoys Casts Its Trio of Outer-Space Bounty Hunters, ... - TV.com
Explore All

Toronto Star Online


Cool Posters


Catherine Bell for 8.

Catherine Bell for 8.

Catherine Bell for 8.

Bell and Clock on the Facade, Church of St Catherine, Marciana, Tuscany, Italy for 49.

Building Exterior and Church Spire, Quai St Etienne, Normandy, France for 32.

The Church of the Transfiguration with its Bell Tower in the Monastery of Saint Catherine as Seen… for 54.

The Church of the Transfiguration Bell Tower, St. Catherine's Monastery, Sinai, Egypt for 54.

The Church of the Transfiguration Bell Tower, St. Catherine's Monastery, Sinai, Egypt for 54.

The Church of the Transfiguration, St. Catherine's Monastery, Sinai, Egypt for 54.

View of Saint-Cirq Lapopie for 32.

Church and Bell Tower of St. Catherine for 89.

Catherine Bell for 8.

Catherine Bell for 100.

Catherine Bell for 100.

Catherine Bell for 100.

Catherine Bell for 100.

Catherine Bell for 100.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up