I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 19, 2009

Christian Slater

(Click here to Contact Christian Slater)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Christian Slater
Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: August 18, 1969
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Winona Ryder (1988), Samantha Mathis (1989-1990), Nina Huang (1990-1995), Patricia Arquette (1993), Christy Turlington (1993), Christina Applegate (1996), Michelle Jonas (1996-1997)
Father: Michael Hawkins
Mother: Mary Jo Slater
Brother(s): Ryan Slater (half brother, actor, b. April 19, 1983)
Spouse: Ryan Haddon (February 12, 2000 – 2005)
Son(s): Jaden Zach Haddon-Slater [b. April 6, 1999]
Daughter(s): Eliana Sophia (b. August 15, 2001)
Education: Attended Dalton School, New York, New York
Attended the Professional Children’s School, New York, New York
Attended High School of Performing Arts, New York, New York
Claim to Fame: As Clarence Worley in movie True Romance (1993)
Wed, 23 Apr 2014 06:26:00 PDT

Film Review: 'Nymphomaniac'

Glendale News Press - Found 11 hours ago
Chapter Four is a depressing change of pace, mostly concerned with the illness and death of her beloved father (Christian Slater).
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 10:23:00 PDT

'Mindy Project' recap: An officer and a gynecologist

Entertainment Weekly Online - Found 19 hours ago
... were particularly adorable last night ?I tell everyone I lost my virginity at 17 to Christian Slater.? -Today in Topical References...
Fashion Faceoff: The Duchess vs. Mindy! - People
Who Wore It Best? Kate Middleton or Mindy Kaling - Vanity Fair
'The Mindy Project' recap: 'An Officer and a Gynecologist' - TheCelebrityCafe.com
The Mindy Project A Mitzvah, Indeed - New York Magazine
Explore All

Entertainment Weekly Online
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 11:00:00 PDT

The Versatile Insanity Of Archer

Esquire - Found Apr. 22, 2014
... the Yakuza, and a maniacal dictator (Fred Armisen), Cheryls budding outlaw country music career, to Christian Slater not to mention an entire...
?Archer? Creator on the Big Twist - Daily Beast
Archer TV Show Season 5 Finale Spoilers: Archer Helps Lana Deliver ... - Epoch Times
Explore All

Daily Beast
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 09:29:00 PDT

New on DVD: 'The Pawnbroker,' 'The Address'

Modesto Bee - Found Apr. 22, 2014
Along with Lee, voice talent includes Armie Hammer, Christian Slater, Mayim Bialik, Teri Hatcher, Flea, Darren Criss, Sean Astin, Jim Belushi...
New on DVD: 'The Pawnbroker,' 'The Address' - Raleigh News & Observer
Explore All
Tue, 22 Apr 2014 08:45:00 PDT

'The Goldbergs' Boss Talks Time Slots, Plans for John Hughes, New ...

Hollywood Reporter - Found Apr. 22, 2014
It was our finale, directed by Christian Slater, where we re-created the Death Star's trash compactor room and did some really amazing stuff.
Sun, 20 Apr 2014 10:14:00 PDT

Nymphomaniac Vol I. & Vol II. on Blu-ray ? The DVDfever Review

DVDfever - Found Apr. 20, 2014
Over the two films, we see Christian Slater playing Joe?s father during her younger incarnation (played by Stacy Martin );
Sat, 19 Apr 2014 11:03:00 PDT

'Heathers'

Examiner.com - Found Apr. 19, 2014
... elitism, Veronica encounters and later befriends the new boy at school, Jason ?JD? Dean ( Christian Slater ), though this decision proves...
Sat, 19 Apr 2014 11:03:00 PDT

'Heathers' (1989): A Review

Examiner.com - Found Apr. 19, 2014
... elitism, Veronica encounters and later befriends the new boy at school, Jason ?JD? Dean ( Christian Slater ), though this decision proves...
Fri, 18 Apr 2014 08:53:00 PDT

EXCLUSIVE Despite money woes 'Housewife' Sonja says she's 'thriving'

New York Daily News - Found Apr. 18, 2014
... was a one-of-a-kind ?Magical Feathered Hat? that sold for $1,500. James Devaney/GC Images Christian Slater and daughter Eliana Sophia at...
Thu, 17 Apr 2014 10:33:00 PDT

New on DVD April 22: 'The Pawnbroker,' 'The Address,' 'Stan Lee's ...

Fresno Bee - Found Apr. 17, 2014
... trio of films featuring Lee and company.Along with Lee, voice talent includes Armie Hammer, Christian Slater, Mayim Bialik, Teri Hatcher, Flea...


Cool Posters


True Romance for 21.

True Romance for 21.

Stranded Movie Poster for 14.

True Romance for 16.

Christian Slater - True Romance for 8.

Heathers for 21.

Christian Slater - Heathers for 19.

Christian Slater for 8.

The Glass Menagerie - Broadway Poster for 14.

Young Guns Ii for 54.

Christian Slater - Heathers for 8.

Mobsters for 21.

Mind Hunters for 21.

Who is Cletis Tout? for 18.

Christian Slater for 8.

Christian Slater for 8.

Bed Of Roses for 21.

"Once again, the epicenter seems to be Christian Slater." - New Yorker Cartoon for 138.

Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves for 49.

Christian Slater - Heathers for 8.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up