I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 18, 2009

Dean Cain

(Click here to Contact Dean Cain)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Dean Cain
Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka
Famous As: Actor, producer, writer, director, TV actor
Date of Birth: July 31, 1966
Place of Birth: Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA
Height: 6′
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Brooke Shields (actress), Pamela Anderson (actress), Samantha Torres (model), Mindy McCready (singer, engaged, 1997-1998), Gabrielle Reece (pro volleyball player)
Father: Roger Tanaka
Mother: Sharon Thomas
Brother(s): Roger Cain (b. Aug 16, 1964)
Sister(s): Krisinda Cain (half-sister, actress, b. June 21, 1973)
Son(s): Christopher Dean Cain (b. June 11, 2000)
Education: Graduated from Santa Monica High School in 1984
Graduated from Princeton University with B.A. in history in 1988
Claim to Fame: As Clark Kent/Superman in TV series Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 07:54:00 PDT

Matt Leinart FIRES BACK AT DEAN CAIN ... 'Stick to Being D List'

TMZ - Found Jul. 24, 2014
Matt Leinart FIRES BACK AT DEAN CAIN 'Stick to Being D List' 7/23/2014 9:23 AM PDT BY TMZ STAFF EXCLUSIVE Matt Leinart isn't taking too kindly to
Haboob: Superman calls out Leinart - KTAR.com
Explore All

TMZ
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 02:45:00 PDT

Dean Cain, Matt Leinart trade barbs (yes, it?s still a little ...

NBC Sports - Found Jul. 23, 2014
Actor Dean Cain, talking to TMZ while loading groceries into his Ford F-150, cautioned Browns quarterback Johnny Manziel against living a...
Matt Leinart rips Dean Cain over Johnny Manziel comparison - San Jose Mercury News
Matt Leinart -- FIRES BACK AT DEAN CAIN ... 'Stick To Being D List' - Yahoo! Sports
Matt Leinart rips Dean Cain over Johnny Manziel comparison - San Jose Mercury News
Dean Cain's Warning To Johnny Manziel: Don't Be Like Matt Leinart - Yahoo! Sports
Explore All

NBC Sports
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 02:51:00 PDT

Showbiz Analysis with Illusionist Michael Grandinetti

South Bend Tribune - Found 5 hours ago
... his early start in the business, and his upcoming performances on The CW?s new television series Masters of Illusion , hosted by Dean Cain.
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 12:45:00 PDT

Magic summer: ?Penn & Teller: Fool Us,? ?Masters of ...

Seattle Times - Found 7 hours ago
Each episode of the show, hosted by Dean Cain, displays skills ranging from perplexing interactive mind magic to comedy routines.
CW embraces magic in 'Masters of Illusion' and 'Penn & Teller: Fool ... - Raleigh News & Observer
CW embraces magic in 'Masters of Illusion' and 'Penn & Teller: Fool ... - Sun Herald
CW embraces magic in 'Masters of Illusion' and 'Penn & Teller: Fool ... - Modesto Bee
CW embraces magic in 'Masters of Illusion' and 'Penn & Teller: Fool ... - KansasCity.com
Explore All

Fresno Bee
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 10:07:00 PDT

VH1 Renews 'Hit the Floor' for Third Season

Hollywood Reporter - Found 9 hours ago
VH1. "We look forward to seeing what kind of trouble the Devil Girls will get into next season." Dean Cain, Kimberly Elise and Charlotte Ross...
VH1 Picks Up Hit The Floor For Season Three! - VH1.com
'Hit The Floor' Renewed For Season 3, Your Tweets Are Safe - Vibe.com
VH1 Renews ?Hit the Floor? for Season 3 - EURweb
VH1?s ?Hit The Floor? Nets Third Season Pickup - Multichannel Online
Explore All

Futon Critic
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 07:59:00 PDT

After Hours Podcast Episode 24

Rivals.com - Found 23 hours ago
... discuss Jveterinarians, the NFL response to Ray Rice's suspension, the Ohio State band director's firing, Dean Cain's comments on JFF and Matt...
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 10:49:00 PDT

Dean Cain -- Warning to Johnny Manziel ......

Sarnia Observer - Found Jul. 28, 2014
... http://video.theobserver.ca Dean Cain -- Warning to Johnny Manziel ... Don't Be Like Matt Leinart!!!
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 10:47:00 PDT

Dean Cain -- Warning to Johnny Manziel ... Don't Be Like Matt ...

Brantford Expositor - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Dean Cain -- Warning to Johnny Manziel ... Don't Be Like Matt Leinart!!!
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 07:40:00 PDT

Hit The Floor?s Indecent Proposals & Fun Facts: Get The Scoop From ...

VH1.com - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Here I am in bed with Dean Cain and Kimberly Elise. This isn?t on set, we?re lovers in real life SO DEAL WITH IT AMERICA. Dean and Kim and...
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 05:27:00 PDT

?Extant? gets improved time slot in push for more fans

New York Post - Found Jul. 28, 2014
... murder that comes to a head in the Aug. 11 season finale of ?Hit the Floor,? which also stars Dean Cain, Rick Fox, Kimberly Elise and Jodi...
Nielsen ratings: Food shows take a bite - USA Today
CBS Shifts Schedule to Boost Ratings for 'Extant' - ABC News
'Bachelorette' finale bombs in ratings - USA Today
?World News? Ranks #1 Among Adults 25-54 for Fourth Consecutive ... - ABC News
Explore All

Media Bistro


Cool Posters


Dean Cain for 8.

Actor Dean Cain for 109.

Actor Dean Cain Wearing Tuxedo at Jim Thorpe Pro-Sports Awards for 109.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up