I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 11, 2009

Faye Dunaway

(Click here to Contact Faye Dunaway)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Faye Dunaway
Birth Name: Dorothy Faye Dunaway
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: January 14, 1941
Place of Birth: Bascom, Florida, USA
Height: 5′ 9
Nationality: American
Relationships: Lenny Bruce (comedian), Marcello Mastroianni (actor)
Father: John Dunaway
Mother: Grace April Smith
Brother(s): Mac (lawyer, younger)
Spouse: Peter Wolf (singer, August 7, 1974 – 1979), Terry O’Neill (photographer, 1983 – 1987)
Son(s): Liam Walker Dunaway O’Neill (adopted, b. 1980)
Education: Graduated from the University of Florida
Studied at the theater department of Boston University
Claim to Fame: As Bonnie Parker in Bonnie and Clyde (1967)
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 09:09:00 PDT

TV Diary: TCM?s ?Summer Under the Stars? month includes ...

News Sentinel - Found Jul. 27, 2014
Newcomers include Faye Dunaway, Betty Grable, Paul Muni and William Powell and ?Summer Under the Stars? features 20 premieres of films...
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 04:02:00 PDT

Brando, Stewart, Grant highlight TCM's 'Summer Under the Stars'

Examiner.com - Found 14 hours ago
Jane Fonda? 8. Faye Dunaway ? Friday, August 15th One of the sexiest faces and voices to ever appear on the silver screen Faye Dunaway is...
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 06:08:00 PDT

TV Diary: TCM's 'Summer Under the Stars'

News Sentinel - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Newcomers include Faye Dunaway, Betty Grable, Paul Muni and William Powell and ?Summer Under the Stars? features 20 premieres of films...
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 01:10:00 PDT

TCM turns August spotlights on films by longtime stars like Marlon ...

New York Daily News - Found Jul. 29, 2014
Brando Aug. 12: Alexis Smith Aug. 13: Cary Grant Aug. 14: Charlie Chaplin Aug. 15: Faye Dunaway Handout ?The China Syndrome? starred Jane...
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 11:14:00 PDT

James Stewart, Betty Grable and more take TCM spotlight

New York Daily News - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Brando Aug. 12: Alexis Smith Aug. 13: Cary Grant Aug. 14: Charlie Chaplin Aug. 15: Faye Dunaway Handout ?The China Syndrome? starred Jane...
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 11:22:00 PDT

"The Thomas Crown Affair (Expanded)" Soundtrack Review Music By ...

Examiner.com - Found Jul. 27, 2014
The sexy and allureing Vicki Anderson (Faye Dunaway, "Three Days Of The Condor") is then brought in to figure out the motives behind the crime...
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 11:24:00 PDT

Ron Howard gets $27.5-million asking price for Connecticut compound

Los Angeles Times - Found Jul. 25, 2014
Academy Award-winning actress Faye Dunaway has listed her hidden compound in West Hollywood for sale at $1.75 million.
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 11:20:00 PDT

Soap Spy: The Battle of Weatherfield Community Library

Digital Spy - Found Jul. 25, 2014
Ever since Gloria sped off in that sports car like the budget Faye Dunaway we all adored her for being, the Street has been missing a...
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 06:41:00 PDT

TCM's 2014 list of classic celebrities on Summer Under the Stars

Examiner.com - Found Jul. 24, 2014
Aug. 11: Marlon Brando Aug. 12: Alexis Smith Aug. 13: Cary Grant Aug. 14: Charlie Chaplin Aug. 15: Faye Dunaway Aug. 16: Herbert Marshall Aug...
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 01:10:00 PDT

From Depp to Hardy: 9 actors playing notorious real-life gangsters

Digital Spy - Found Jul. 23, 2014
Henry Gris/FPG/ Warren Beatty played infamous American outlaw and bandit Clyde Chestnut Barrow (to Faye Dunaway's Bonnie Parker), also...
Johnny Depp departs as Mark Wahlberg returns - Boston Herald
Johnny's "Mass" parting - Boston Herald
Hollywood comes to Federal Street - Malaysia Sun
Explore All


Cool Posters


Bonnie and Clyde, Faye Dunaway, Warren Beatty, 1967 for 21.

Chinatown - Italian Style for 21.

Bonnie and Clyde for 8.

Chinatown, Faye Dunaway, Jack Nicholson, 1974 for 21.

Faye Dunaway Practicing Scenes with Steve McQueen for 89.

The Thomas Crown Affair, Italian Poster Art, Steve McQueen, Faye Dunaway, 1968 for 21.

CHINATOWN, Italian poster, from left: Jack Nicholson, Faye Dunaway, 1974 for 29.

Bonnie and Clyde, Faye Dunaway, Warren Beatty, 1967 for 21.

Bonnie and Clyde, Warren Beatty and Faye Dunaway, 1967 for 21.

Barfly for 21.

Faye Dunaway Practicing Scenes with Steve McQueen for 89.

The Thomas Crown Affair for 8.

Bonnie and Clyde, Faye Dunaway, 1967 for 21.

Bonnie and Clyde, Faye Dunaway, 1967 for 21.

The Thomas Crown Affair for 8.

The Thomas Crown Affair for 14.

Faye Dunaway for 124.

Chinatown, Faye Dunaway, Jack Nicholson, 1974 for 21.

The Thomas Crown Affair, Faye Dunaway, 1968 for 21.

Faye Dunaway for 8.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up