I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 19, 2009

Fiona Apple

(Click here to Contact Fiona Apple)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Fiona Apple
Birth Name: Fiona Apple Maggart
Famous As: Singer-songwriter
Date of Birth: September 13, 1977
Place of Birth: New York, NY, US
Height: 5′ 2
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Paul Thomas Anderson
Father: Brandon Maggart
Mother: Diane McAfee
Brother(s): Garret Maggart (half brother)
Sister(s): Amber, Garett Maggart (older half-sister)
Education: Home schooled
Claim to Fame: Single Criminal from album Tidal (1996)
Wed, 30 Jul 2014 07:08:00 PDT

Soundgarden's reunion proving its critics wrong

The Intelligencer - Found 11 hours ago
Jam ? which is fine.? Soundgarden is out with session drummer extraordinaire Matt Chamberlain (Fiona Apple, Kanye West) and they?re not...
Music review Soundgarden, Nine Inch Nails rock Xfinity Center - Boston Globe
Explore All

The Intelligencer
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 04:10:00 PDT

12 Miles North to Kick Off 8th Annual 'Take Me to the River' ...

Broadway World - Found Jul. 29, 2014
He has shared the stage with Pete Seeger and opened for Judy Collins, The Doobie Brothers, Fiona Apple, The Grateful Dead's Mickey Hart and...
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 09:13:00 PDT

Touring with Nine Inch Nails, Soundgarden looks to the future

Boston Globe - Found Jul. 27, 2014
... other job playing for Pearl Jam, gifted journeyman Matt Chamberlain ? who has worked with everyone from Fiona Apple to, well, Pearl Jam
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 04:35:00 PDT

Lindsay Mendez and Marco Pagula Perform Tonight at Birdland

Broadway World - Found Jul. 28, 2014
... and songwriters that inspire them, including Alexi Murdoch, Alicia Keys , The Beatles, Feist, Fiona Apple , Gladys Knight , Janis Joplin...
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 12:34:00 PDT

EXCLUSIVE: The Untold Story Of The Naked Doggy Door Girl And Her ...

MTV - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Soto quoted Fiona Apple?s ?Criminal?: ?I been a bad, bad girl.? People still recognize her a year later ?Everybody?s like...
Sat, 26 Jul 2014 09:07:00 PDT

This Week?s Picks! Sing Like Idina Menzel, Go Jersey with Ryan ...

Broadway.com - Found Jul. 26, 2014
The duo will put a jazz twist on the work of artists who inspire them?a varied group ranging from Fiona Apple to U2.
Now Playing Onstage in Tempe - Week of 7/27/2014 - Broadway World
Tom Jones Goes Backstage At JERSEY BOYS - Broadway World
Explore All

Broadway.com
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 12:21:00 PDT

Your week: July 25-31

Philly.com - Found Jul. 25, 2014
Christina Perri Like a more accessible Fiona Apple or an inked-up Taylor Swift, Bensalem singer-songwriter is all about spending her emotions...
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 10:31:00 PDT

Jurassic 5 back from the stone age

Chicago Tribune - Found Jul. 24, 2014
Chali's with us.' We were all kids in our 20s, trying to live a dream." After playing shows with Fiona Apple and appearing on the Warped Tour...
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 04:14:00 PDT

Screenwriter Dean Ward Partners with Choreographer Michael Rooney on ...

Broadway World - Found Jul. 24, 2014
... work, Rooney has also choreographed music videos for artists and directors including Spike Jonze , Fiona Apple , Bjork, Sara Bareilles , Marc...
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 12:34:00 PDT

Bensalem star Christina Perri grows up

Philly.com - Found Jul. 23, 2014
... shops, was suddenly meeting with major labels, giving interviews on live TV, earning comparisons to Fiona Apple and Alanis Morissette, and...


Cool Posters


Singer Fiona Apple Performing for 109.

Singer Fiona Apple Performing for 109.

Singer Fiona Apple for 89.

Singer Fiona Apple Performing for 109.

Singer Fiona Apple Performing for 109.

Singer Fiona Apple Performing for 109.

Singer Fiona Apple Performing for 109.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up