I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 15, 2009

Gillian Anderson

(Click here to Contact Gillian Anderson)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Gillian Anderson
Birth Name: Gillian Leigh Anderson
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: August 09, 1968
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 3
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Ash-blonde
Eye Color: Blue-green
Relationships: Rodney Rowland [1997 - 1998], Mark Griffiths (2006)
Father: Edward Anderson
Mother: Rosemary Anderson
Brother(s): Aaron (younger)
Sister(s): Zoe Anderson (younger, actress)
Spouse: Clyde Klotz (January 1, 1994 – 1997), Julian Ozanne (December 29, 2004 – April 21, 2006)
Daughter(s): Piper Maru (September 25, 1994)
Education: Attended City High School in Grand Rapids, Michigan
Earned a Bachelor of Fine Arts from Goodman Theater School of Drama at DePaul University in Chicago in 1990
Claim to Fame: As FBI Agent Dana Scully in the American TV series The X-Files (1993)
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 12:05:00 PDT

A Streetcar Named Desire review round-up: Gillian Anderson is ...

Digital Spy - Found Jul. 29, 2014
A Streetcar Named Desire featuring Gillian Anderson opened yesterday (July 28) at the Young Vic.
Eddie Redmayne Joins Dominic Cooper at 'A Streetcar Named Desire' ... - TMZ
Anderson 'stellar' in Streetcar - BBC
Gillian Anderson Dazzles Critics With London Play - Contactmusic
Review Roundup: Young Vic's A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Broadway World
Explore All

TMZ
Sat, 26 Jul 2014 07:23:00 PDT

Gillian Anderson on ageing, beauty and desire

Brisbane Times - Found Jul. 26, 2014
Gillian Anderson walks into a rehearsal room in south London having just hit her head with her own car door at the end of the school run.
Gillian Anderson on ageing, beauty and desire - Sydney Morning Herald
Explore All
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 08:10:00 PDT

Scully Likes Science: The X-Files Remix That'll Make Your Day

EOnline.com - Found Jul. 23, 2014
After nine seasons of The X-Files and two films, that fact about Dana Scully?played by Emmy winner Gillian Anderson ?is pretty well known.
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 04:05:00 PDT

Anderson 'stellar' in Streetcar

Austin American Statesman - Found Jul. 29, 2014
Gillian Anderson has been praised for her "stellar" turn in a new production of A Streetcar Named Desire.
Wed, 30 Jul 2014 02:39:00 PDT

Love/Hate season five has lots of new faces

Evening Herald - Found 9 hours ago
His recent work includes The Fall with Gillian Anderson and Jamie Doran.
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 03:06:00 PDT

Features: Theatre highlights of the Week: Gillian Anderson in ...

Whatsonstage.com - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Theatre highlights of the Week: Gillian Anderson in Streetcar and Cynthia Erivo in Dessa Rose Stars of stage and screen in several big openings this
Amphibian Stage Adds 'STREETCAR,' SKYLIGHT & More National Theatre ... - Broadway World
Group Rep Presents a Gripping STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Broadway World
BWW Reviews: Group Rep Presents a Gripping STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Broadway World
Explore All

Broadway World
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 03:14:00 PDT

Jamie Dornan Brings Back His Creepy Side For The Fall Season 2's ...

Cinema Blend - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Dornan trades mesmerizing for eerily menacing as he looks down at the body of Gillian Anderson's Stella Gibson.
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 03:08:00 PDT

Endemol UK Sets Up Production Outfit with Charlie Brooker, Annabel ...

Hollywood Reporter - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Endemol acquired Artists Studio, which produce the critically-acclaimed crime series The Fall featuring Gillian Anderson and Fifty Shade of...
Endemol UK Sets Up New Production House with Charlie Brooker - World Screen News
Charlie Brooker launches production firm - IMDB
Endemol, Charlie Brooker Launch House of Tomorrow - IMDB
Charlie Brooker launches production firm - Screendaily
Explore All

Hollywood Reporter
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 03:13:00 PDT

Hannibal updates

Today Online - Found Jul. 28, 2014
... space, land Hannibal and Bedelia, because the first episode is very much a pilot for a new series starring Gillian Anderson and Mads Mikkelsen.
Hannibal residents arrested in Huckleberry Park stabbing head to ... - KHQA 7 Online
VIDEO: HANNIBAL Blooper Trailer Premieres at 2014 Comic Con - Broadway World
Three accused of Hannibal attacks are in court - WGEM.com
Explore All

KHQA 7 Online
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 08:56:00 PDT

Peter James' DEAD SIMPLE to Play Theatre Royal Glasgow in 2015

Broadway World - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Vic - the fastest selling show in the theatre's history - which opens next week, starring Gillian Anderson , Ben Foster and Vanessa Kirby and...


Cool Posters


The X-Files - I Want To Believe Print for 7.

The X-Files I Want To Believe TV Poster Print for 9.

The X-Files I Want To Believe TV Plastic Sign for 9.

The X Files: I Want to Believe for 21.

The X Files: I Want to Believe for 21.

Gillian Anderson for 21.

Johnny English Reborn for 14.

Gillian Anderson for 8.

Gillian Anderson for 8.

Gillian Anderson for 8.

Playing By Heart for 27.

Gillian Anderson for 100.

Gillian Anderson for 100.

Gillian Anderson for 100.

Gillian Anderson for 100.

Gillian Anderson for 100.

Gillian Anderson for 100.

Johnny English Reborn for 39.

Gillian Anderson for 29.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up