I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 16, 2009

Jennifer Tilly

(Click here to Contact Jennifer Tilly)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Jennifer Tilly
Birth Name: Jennifer E. Chan
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: September 16, 1958
Place of Birth: Harbor City, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Phil Unabomber Laak
Father: Harry
Mother: Pat Tilly
Sister(s): Meg Tilly (actress), Rebecca Tilly (younger)
Spouse: Sam Simon (1984 – 1991)
Education: Attended Belmont High School, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Attended Stephens College, in Columbia, Missouri, majored in drama
Claim to Fame: As Blanche Monica Moran in The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989)
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 04:41:00 PDT

Musical Based on Woody Allen Movie Flops on Broadway

Jezebel - Found 21 hours ago
Starring John Cusack, Chazz Palminteri and Jennifer Tilly, the film earned Dianne Wiest an Oscar for Best Supporting Actress in 1995. Mixed...
?Bullets Over Broadway? to Shut Down Next Month - Time
5 Hollywood hits that fizzled on (and off) Broadway - New York Post
Woody Allen's 'Bullets Over Broadway' with Zach Braff closing on ... - TheCelebrityCafe.com
Woody Allen's 'Bullets Over Broadway' closing Aug. 24 - New York Daily News
Explore All

Jezebel
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 02:56:00 PDT

Hollywood Steps Out for Fundraiser in Support of Public Art Projects

Hollywood Reporter - Found Jul. 22, 2014
Producer  Jeffrey Soros , actress Jennifer Tilly , CAA agent and collection curator Thao Nguyen , producer and director  Richard Sakai...
Wed, 16 Jul 2014 07:37:00 PDT

Fashion's Most Exclusive Show

Wall Street Journal - Found Jul. 16, 2014
An older Asian woman tried on a bejeweled crown. The actress and poker player Jennifer Tilly announced that she'd intended to shop.
20 years of Domenico Dolce and Stefano Gabbana - Vanity Fair
Behind the scenes campaign video with Scarlett Johansson for Dolce ... - Examiner.com
Perfect Mono is Dolce&Gabbana launches October 2014, mark your ... - Examiner.com
Alta Moda: Dolce and Gabbana's Haute Couture in Capri - The Australian
Explore All


Cool Posters


Bound for 14.

Jennifer Tilly for 8.

Jennifer Tilly for 8.

Jennifer Tilly for 8.

Jennifer Tilly for 8.

Jennifer Tilly for 8.

Jennifer Tilly for 100.

Jennifer Tilly for 100.

Jennifer Tilly for 100.

Jennifer Tilly for 100.

Jennifer Tilly for 100.

Jennifer Tilly for 100.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up