I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 16, 2009

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

(Click here to Contact Jonathan Rhys Meyers)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O’Keefe
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: July 27, 1977
Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland
Height: 5′ 10
Nationality: Irish
Relationships: Toni Collette (actress), Reena Hammer (college student)
Brother(s): Jamie, Paul, Alan
Claim to Fame: As Brian Slade in movie Velvet Goldmine (1998)
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 08:50:00 PDT

It?s Sansa vs. Sansa in the Trailer for Sophie Turner?s New ...

New York Magazine - Found 4 hours ago
(And you thought Joffrey was bad!) Costarring Rhys Ifans, Gregg Sulkin, and Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Another Me opens August 22;
Sophie Turner Defends Her 'Game Of Thrones' Character Sansa Stark - Starpulse
Sansa Stark? Game Of Thrones Star Sophie Turner Makes Cameo In ... - Entertainment Wise
Game Of Thrones' Sophie Turner Stars In Bastille 'Oblivion' Music ... - MTV UK
Bastille unveil new video starring Game of Thrones star Sophie ... - Digital Spy
Explore All

Starpulse
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 09:56:00 PDT

Woody Allen's First Podcast: 7 Revelations From 'Magic in the ...

Hollywood Reporter - Found Jul. 21, 2014
The scene where Jonathan Rhys Meyers is flirting with Scarlett Johansson at the ping pong table [in Match Point ]. People don't realize that...
REVIEW: Woody Allen?s Magic in the Moonlight: When Cynic Met ... - Time
Review: Allen Casts a Limp Spell in 'Magic' - ABC News
Emma Stone Really Annoyed Colin Firth By Live-Texting Him Details ... - TMZ
Emma Stone Annoyed Colin Firth by Live-Texting Him the Entire ... - EOnline.com
Explore All

Yahoo! News
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 12:12:00 PDT

Celebrity Birthdays: July 27-August 2

Gulf News - Found Jul. 22, 2014
Rudolph is 42. Drummer Abe Cunningham of Deftones is 41. Singer Pete Yorn is 40. Actor Jonathan Rhys Meyers is 37. Actress Taylor Schilling is...
Celebrity Birthdays - July 23, 2014 - Starpulse
Celebrity Birthdays - July 22, 2014 - Starpulse
Explore All

Starpulse
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 11:36:00 PDT

Celebrity birthdays for the week of July 27-Aug. 2

Kamloops Daily News - Found Jul. 21, 2014
Rudolph is 42. Drummer Abe Cunningham of Deftones is 41. Singer Pete Yorn is 40. Actor Jonathan Rhys Meyers is 37. Actress Taylor Schilling is...
Celebrity birthdays for the week of July 27-Aug. 2 - Penticton Herald
Celebrity birthdays for the week of July 27-Aug. 2 - Kelowna Daily Courier
Celeb birthdays for the week of July 27-Aug. 2 - KansasCity.com
Celebrity birthdays for the week of July 27-Aug. 2 - Comox Valley Echo
Explore All
Sat, 19 Jul 2014 10:21:00 PDT

Jack's next job will be on home soil as he bags major drama

Evening Herald - Found Jul. 19, 2014
Cork-born Jonathan Rhys Meyers and Academy Award nominee Jessica Chastain were initially cast for the film, but both had to pull out due to...
Tue, 15 Jul 2014 12:46:00 PDT

Opening This Week - Historical drama, political satire, ...

Tampa Bay Newspapers - Found Jul. 15, 2014
Pictures Classics film ?The Children of Huang Shi,? directed by Roger Spottiswoode, stars Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Radha Mitchell and Chow...
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 09:46:00 PDT

Celeb birthdays for the week of July 27-Aug. 2

Times Union - Found Jul. 21, 2014
Rudolph is 42. Drummer Abe Cunningham of Deftones is 41. Singer Pete Yorn is 40. Actor Jonathan Rhys Meyers is 37. Actress Taylor Schilling is...


Cool Posters


The Mortal Instruments - City of Bones Book 1 Movie Poster for 7.

Match Point for 21.

From Paris with Love for 21.

From Paris With Love for 21.

The Mortal Instruments - City of Bones Book Cover Beaded Bookmark for 6.

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers for 8.

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers for 21.

From Paris With Love for 14.

From Paris with Love for 21.

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers for 8.

From Paris With Love for 14.

Tangled for 15.

Tangled for 69.

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers for 100.

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers for 100.

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers for 100.

From Paris With Love for 39.

From Paris With Love for 179.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up