I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 17, 2009

Leif Garrett

(Click here to Contact Leif Garrett)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Leif Garrett
Birth Name: Leif Per Nervik
Famous As: Singer, actor
Date of Birth: November 08, 1961
Place of Birth: Hollywood, California
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Nicollette Sheridan, Justine Bateman
Father: Rick Narvick
Mother: Carolin Underwood
Sister(s): Dawn Lyn
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 03:21:00 PDT

The verdict on 5SOS's debut

Brisbane Times - Found Jul. 23, 2014
... melodies that would once have accompanied a Ratcat or New Kids On The Block (or, for that matter, Leif Garrett) with just enough rock in its...
5 Seconds Of Summer's album has ... - Canberra Times
The verdict on 5SOS's debut - Sydney Morning Herald
5 Seconds Of Summer's album has the knack for teen pop - Brisbane Times
The verdict on 5SOS's debut album - Sydney Morning Herald
Explore All

Canberra Times
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 02:47:00 PDT

Child stars gone wild

New York Post - Found Jul. 21, 2014
Five days before Leif Garrett turned 18, he crashed his car and rendered his friend Roland Winkler paraplegic. Winkler?s family sued Garrett...
Fri, 18 Jul 2014 12:50:00 PDT

Jerry McNeely, Creator of TV?s 'Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law,' ...

Hollywood Reporter - Found Jul. 18, 2014
... and Three for the Road , a 1975 CBS family adventure starring Alex Rocco , Vincent Van Patten and Leif Garrett . In the 1980s, McNeely developed...
Wed, 16 Jul 2014 03:04:00 PDT

Andrew J. DiTaranto

Bucks County Courier Times - Found Jul. 16, 2014
While working for Scotti Brothers Records (Santa Monica, Calif.), he discovered Leif Garrett and collaborated with artists from Rick...
Andrew J. DiTaranto - The Intelligencer
Explore All

Bucks County Courier Times


Cool Posters


The Outsiders for 99.

The Outsiders for 79.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up