Full Name: Mara Corday
Birth Name: Marilyn Watts
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: January 03, 1930
Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5
Nationality: American
Spouse: Richard Long (an actor, 1957 – December 21, 1974, death)
Son(s): Carey, Gregory
Daughter(s): Valerie Long (an actress)
Claim to Fame: Playboy Centerfold – Miss October, 1958