I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 17, 2009

Natalie Portman

(Click here to Contact Natalie Portman)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Natalie Portman
Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: June 09, 1981
Place of Birth: Jerusalem, Israel
Height: 5′ 3
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Gael Garcia Bernal
Father: Avner
Mother: Shelley
Education: Graduated from Long Island High School (Syosset High School) in 1999.
Got a Bachelor’s degree in Psychology at Harvard in 2003.
Attended Hebrew University in Jerusalem.
Claim to Fame: As Padme Amidala in Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom of Menace (1999)
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 04:47:00 PDT

Ellen Page Named PETA's Sexiest Female Vegetarian

TMZ - Found Jul. 22, 2014
Jessica Chastain, Kristen Wiig, Russell Brand, Olivia Wilde, Carrie Underwood, and Natalie Portman are some of the celebs, who have had the...
Fri, 18 Jul 2014 06:03:08 PDT

Portman on SATs and 'Star Wars'

CNN - Found Jul. 18, 2014
Natalie Portman talks about growing up juggling her education at Harvard and working on blockbuster films.
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 01:52:00 PDT

Birds of a Feather: Three New York "Swan Lakes"

Huffington Post - Found 14 hours ago
His 2010 film "Black Swan" not only garnered Natalie Portman a Best Actress Oscar win, but also prompted a new interest in the ballet that...
VIDEO: Hull ballet dancer in starring role - BBC
Hull ballet dancer in starring role - BBC
British dancer returns from Russia - BBC
VIDEO: British dancer returns from Russia - BBC
Explore All

Huffington Post
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 06:15:00 PDT

Celebrities Who Are Smarter Than You Are

VH1.com - Found 21 hours ago
Exhibit A: Oscar-winning actress Natalie Portman is equally gifted off-camera.
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 12:59:00 PDT

Limited Run of Ruthless! Will Benefit BC/EFA; Creators Will Be Part ...

Playbill - Found Jul. 28, 2014
Critics Circle Award-winning production opened in 1992 and showcased the early talents of soon-to-be stars Britney Spears, Natalie Portman and .
RUTHLESS! Will Return to NYC Stage in September to Benefit Broadway ... - Broadway World
Explore All
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 07:47:00 PDT

Waiting for Thor: 5 Reasons the Men You Date Aren't Meeting Your ...

Huffington Post - Found Jul. 28, 2014
They want the feelings that Thor (Chris Hemsworth) gives Jane (Natalie Portman) in the movie;
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 02:26:00 PDT

Ballet Takes a Healthy Turn at Canada?s National Ballet School

Flare.com - Found Jul. 28, 2014
The 2010 film Black Swan , which saw Natalie Portman portray a psychologically disturbed dancer, played into old misconceptions, says Mavis...
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 05:12:00 PDT

Wish you were there at the 'Wish I Was Here' premiere

Lancaster Online - Found Jul. 27, 2014
Those viewers who disliked Natalie Portman?s character in Braff?s previous film, ?Garden State,? for her role as the ?manic pixie...
'Wish I Was Here' Movie Review - Examiner.com
Wish I Was Here - Examiner.com
Explore All

Examiner.com
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 10:52:00 PDT

Edgerton hits the Hollywood big time

Canberra Times - Found Jul. 27, 2014
At 6.30am, he, his co-star Natalie Portman and 150 or so crew were waiting to start shooting the western.
Edgerton hits the Hollywood big time - Sydney Morning Herald
Explore All

Canberra Times
Sat, 26 Jul 2014 07:01:00 PDT

'Lucy' Movie Review

Examiner.com - Found Jul. 26, 2014
... into an American version called Point of No Return), ?Leon: The Professional? (who can forget Natalie Portman?s film debut?) and ?The...
Box-office update: 'Lucy' defeats 'Hercules' with $17.1 million ... - Entertainment Weekly Online
Lucy Takes Down Hercules at Box Office - Time
Box-Office Preview: Female Action Pic 'Lucy' Looks to Slay ... - Hollywood Reporter
Box Office: 'Lucy' Wows With $17.1M Friday; 'Hercules' Distant No. 2 - Hollywood Reporter
Explore All

Examiner.com


Cool Posters


Star Wars - Episode III - Revenge of the Sith for 7.

V for Vendetta - Red Movie Poster for 9.

Thor 2 (One Sheet) for 9.

Thor Loki Tom Hiddleston for 5.

Thor - Loki Tom Hiddleston for 5.

Avengers Assemble Comics Poster for 7.

Thor Chris Hemsworth Face Textless for 5.

Thor - Retro Cover Panels for 12.

V For Vendetta - Red Movie Poster for 8.

The Professional for 21.

Star Wars Episode 11 for 76.

Star Wars Episode I for 109.

Thor Chris Hemsworth Red Cloak Textless for 5.

V for Vendetta for 21.

Natalie Portman for 8.

Your Highness for 9.

V for Vendetta for 21.

V for Vendetta for 21.

Star Wars Episode II (Natalie Portman, Ewan McGregor, Liam Neeson) Movie Poster for 27.

Natalie Portman for 8.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up