I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 19, 2009

Phoebe Cates

(Click here to Contact Phoebe Cates)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Phoebe Cates
Birth Name: Phoebe Belle Katz
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: July 16, 1963
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 5′ 7
Nationality: American
Father: Joseph Cates
Brother(s): Phillip Cates
Sister(s): Valerie Cates (older), Alexandra (younger)
Spouse: Kevin Kline (an actor, since March 5, 1989)
Son(s): Owen (b. 1991)
Daughter(s): Greta Simone (b. 1994), Autumn Belle Kline (b. December 1, 2005)
Education: Attended Professional Children’s School, New York
Attended The Julliard School, New York
Claim to Fame: As Linda Barrett in Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)
Wed, 16 Jul 2014 12:04:00 PDT

Celebrity Birthdays - July 16, 2014

Starpulse - Found Jul. 16, 2014
... teen star Corey Feldman (1971) Actor Daryl Mitchell (1969) English musician Fatboy Slim (1963) Actress Phoebe Cates (1963) Lord of the Dance...
Tue, 15 Jul 2014 09:25:00 PDT

Today in History

Sacramento Bee - Found Jul. 15, 2014
... musician Stewart Copeland is 62. Playwright Tony Kushner is 58. Dancer Michael Flatley is 56. Actress Phoebe Cates is 51. Actor Daryl "Chill...
DUNCAN: Looking back at the launch of conservatism - Washington Times
Extremism in the defense of liberty is still no vice - The Hill
Explore All
Fri, 18 Jul 2014 05:02:00 PDT

Sex Advice from Judy Greer

GQ US - Found Jul. 18, 2014
Faxon: I actually have four top choices in no particular order: Phoebe Cates.
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 02:12:00 PDT

The Beautiful Beadwork of Emily J. Snyder

Minnesota Monthly - Found Jul. 24, 2014
... and has since established an intriguing client based that includes the likes of Molly Sims, Phoebe Cates, Philip Glass and Stephen Colbert.


Cool Posters


Phoebe Cates for 8.

Drop Dead Fred for 14.

Phoebe Cates - Paradise for 8.

Phoebe Cates for 8.

Phoebe Cates, Private School (1983) for 8.

My Life's In Turnaround for 14.

Princess Caraboo for 21.

Phoebe Cates, Private School (1983) for 100.

Phoebe Cates - Paradise for 100.

Phoebe Cates for 100.

Phoebe Cates for 100.

Phoebe Cates, Private School (1983) for 100.

Phoebe Cates - Paradise for 100.

Phoebe Cates for 100.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up