I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 19, 2009

Pimp C

(Click here to Contact Pimp C)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Pimp C
Birth Name: Chad Butler
Famous As: Rapper
Date of Birth: December 29, 1973
Place of Birth: Port Arthur, Texas, USA
Nationality: American
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 08:01:00 PDT

CNBC Checkerboard Programming for the Week of August 11

CNBC - Found 18 hours ago
OF WALL STREET 9:00 PM AMERICAN GREED 61- PIMP, PREACHER, PROFITEER 10 ... ATTORNEYS 10:00 PM AMERICAN GREED 35 - DR. STOKES | C&D DISTRIBUTORS 11
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 09:48:00 PDT

Practice report (Day 3): Live updates from Dolphins training camp!

Orlando Sentinel - Found Jul. 27, 2014
--Cameron Wake just pimp slapped JaWuan James and would have put Ryan Tannehill in the hospital on a sack. Not pretty!
Practice report (Day 3): Live updates from Dolphins training camp! - South Florida Sun-Sentinel
Explore All
Sat, 26 Jul 2014 04:27:00 PDT

China?s rich pimp their private planes as jet market takes off

Taipei Times Online - Found Jul. 26, 2014
When a Chinese customer asked for the interior of his new Bombardier Challenger 850 jet to be covered with pricey black carbon fiber, the designer
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 09:30:00 PDT

Jangle-rockers Twin Peaks made us a playlist of 'catchy jams'

Entertainment Weekly Online - Found Jul. 25, 2014
?Bitch Don?t Kill My Vibe? but with the added shouts to some homies we lost (Aaliyah, Left Eye, Pimp C). Makes for a pretty dope song to...
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 02:14:00 PDT

Verity Johnson: Growing up as a Kiwi - our changing childhoods

New Zealand Herald - Found Jul. 25, 2014
... s had a tank, a giraffe, and the SAS in his.) I was listening to the radio yesterday, watching Dad pimp the pohutukawa tree into giraffe shape...
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 10:41:00 PDT

Verity Johnson: The changing Kiwi childhood

New Zealand Herald - Found Jul. 25, 2014
... s had a tank, a giraffe, and the SAS in his.) I was listening to the radio yesterday, watching Dad pimp the pohutukawa tree into giraffe shape...
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 12:54:00 PDT

Lil Boosie

Houston Press - Found Jul. 24, 2014
... signed to Trill Entertainment, the regional record label co-founded by local hip-hop impresario Pimp C. Saturday night the self-proclaimed...
#FreeBoosie: Freed rapper Lil Boosie expected to perform at Ladson ... - Charleston Post and Courier
Explore All
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 07:16:00 PDT

The Batman movie you'll never see: Darren Aronofsky's Year One

Digital Spy - Found Jul. 23, 2014
Bruce Wayne waking up from chronic nightmares, some nameless prostitutes being slapped around by their pimp, and Jim Gordon putting a gun in...
Batman Lives! Why the Superhero's Endured for 75 Years - NBCNews.com
Celebrate Batman Day with rare set photos from the 60s TV series - Entertainment Weekly Online
Batman's 75th Anniversary: Check Out the Actors Who've Played the ... - EOnline.com
Batman Lives! Why the Superhero's Endured for 75 Years - NBCNews.com
Explore All

NDTV
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 10:59:00 PDT

8 Secrets From Power Networking Pros

Forbes.com - Found Jul. 23, 2014
So try this strategy from Kim Marie Branch-Pettid, C.E.O. and president ... Every Fearless Job Hunter Power Tip #7: Don?t Overly Pimp Your ...
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 07:46:00 PDT

Dragon Raiders

Pocket Gamer - Found Jul. 23, 2014
IAPs explained You can pimp your dragon out using the game's coin currency.
Dragon NaturallySpeaking Premium - ZDNet
Nuance Unveils Dragon NaturallySpeaking 13 - Enabling More Accurate, ... - TMC Net
Nuance unveils Dragon NaturallySpeaking 13: Priced from 79 - PC Advisor
News ? Dragon Age: Inquisition delayed - Console Obsession
Explore All

Pocket Gamer


Cool Posters


Get Rich or Die Tryin' for 21.

Women from Galicia at the Window, 1655-1660 for 49.

Swag Bling Faux Frame Poster for 5.

Coffy, Pam Grier, Robert Doqui, 1973 for 21.

Haters Gonna Hate Blue Bling Poster for 5.

Haters Gonna Hate Blue Bling Poster for 6.

Haters Gonna Hate Purple Bling Poster for 16.

A Prostitute Arranges Herself at the Mirror, While Her Bored Pimp Reads the Newspaper for 29.

Haters Gonna Hate Purple Bling Poster for 5.

Haters Gonna Hate Purple Bling Poster for 6.

Swag Bling Faux Frame Poster for 6.

Pimp My Stroller for 16.

A Harlot's Progress, Plate I, from the 'Original and Genuine Works of William Hogarth' for 49.

Got Bitches? Pimp for 12.

Pimp Zone Sign Print Poster for 6.

Pimp My Buggy for 19.

Blvd King (With Cards) Art Poster Print for 2.

Tom is a true Mack Daddy Pimp Child-hood Funny Poster for 7.

Pimp Zone Sign Print Poster for 5.

Switzerland, Geneva, Two Prostitutes and the Pimp for 49.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up