I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 14, 2009

Rene Russo

(Click here to Contact Rene Russo)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Rene Russo
Birth Name: Rene Marie Russo
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: February 17, 1954
Place of Birth: Burbank, California, USA
Height: 5′ 8
Nationality: American
Father: Nino Russo
Mother: Shirley Balocca
Sister(s): Toni
Spouse: Dan Gilroy (a screenwriter, since March 14, 1992)
Daughter(s): Rose
Education: Attended Burroughs High School
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 02:05:00 PDT

'Nightcrawler' Teaser Trailer

Hollywood Reporter - Found Jul. 29, 2014
The film, co-starring Bill Paxton, Rene Russo and Ann Cusack is set to hit theaters on Oct. 17.
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 09:05:00 PDT

'Nightcrawler' Trailer

Hollywood Reporter - Found Jul. 23, 2014
The film, co-starring Bill Paxton, Rene Russo and Ann Cusack is set to hit theaters on Oct. 17.
Jake Gyllenhaal is a creepy journo in 'Nightcrawler' - USA Today
Watch Jake Gyllenhall in the Nightcrawler Trailer - Time
Jake Gyllenhaal is scary good as a journalist in 'Nightcrawler' ... - TheCelebrityCafe.com
CBS Entertainment News: Gyllenhaal gets creepy in new "Nightcrawler" ... - CBS News
Explore All

USA Today
Thu, 31 Jul 2014 11:35:00 PDT

Lake County Captains players excited for ?Major League? ...

News-Herald - Found 19 hours ago
Taylor has creaky knees, a world-weary attitude and a determination to win back his ex-wife, Lyn (Rene Russo).
Wed, 30 Jul 2014 03:51:00 PDT

See Pioneer High grad Zack Pearlman with 'The Intern' co-stars Anne ...

Michigan Live - Found Jul. 30, 2014
... with Pearlman on a film called "The Intern," as reported in June 2014. The film also stars Rene Russo, Andrew Rannells, Anders Holm, Nat Wolff...
Anne Hathaway denies demanding a vegan cake on 'The Intern' set - UPI
Explore All

Michigan Live
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 06:32:00 PDT

Cheap Michael Kors Gia Metallic Crocodile-Embossed Leather Tote ...

Programmers' Heaven - Found Jul. 27, 2014
... prices.Several Prominente gesichtet worden Tragen Michael Kors Uhren, darunter Jennifer Lopez, Gwyneth Paltrow, und sogar Rene Russo.
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 12:16:00 PDT

Film Notes: Michael Keaton to wing it as 'Birdman'

Pittsburgh Post-Gazette - Found Jul. 25, 2014
He joins a group of freelance camera crews who film marketable mayhem for TV news. The cast also includes Rene Russo, Riz Ahmed and Bill Paxton.
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 08:29:00 PDT

Toronto Film Festival lineup

Entertainment Weekly Online - Found Jul. 23, 2014
Starring Jake Gyllenhaal, Rene Russo, Riz Ahmed and Bill Paxton.
Toronto International Film Festival Lineup Announced: 5 Movies We ... - EOnline.com
Toronto International Film Festival takes a gamble on premieres ... - Chicago Tribune
18 Movies Everyone Will Talk About At TIFF 2014 - Huffington Post
Toronto International Film Festival takes a gamble on premieres ... - Los Angeles Times
Explore All

Entertainment Weekly Online
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 12:31:00 PDT

'Nightcrawler' Trailer: Jake Gyllenhaal is on the Prowl (Video)

Hollywood Reporter - Found Jul. 23, 2014
... of a job at a TV station is also shown, as part of his hiring pitch seems to be delivered to Rene Russo ?s character, with Gyllenhaal saying...
Jake Gyllenhaal Goes a Little Crazy in New Nightcrawler Movie ... - EOnline.com
Jake Gyllenhaal Enters World of Crime Reporting in First ... - TMZ
This is why Jake Gyllenhaal got so scary skinny - New York Post
First 'Nightcrawler' Trailer Is Jake Gyllenhaal's Lottery Ticket - Huffington Post
Explore All

EOnline.com
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 02:26:00 PDT

2014 Toronto International Film Festival unveils its first slate of ...

CTV.ca - Found Jul. 22, 2014
Starring Jake Gyllenhaal, Rene Russo, Riz Ahmed and Bill Paxton.    Pasolini Abel Ferrara, France/Italy/Belgium North American Premiere...
Toronto Film Festival unveils lineup - USA Today
Toronto Film Festival to Include Films by Chris Rock and Noah ... - New York Times
Jennifer Aniston, Robert Downey Jr., Reese Witherspoon Headline the ... - People
British films to premiere at Toronto - BBC
Explore All

Entertainment Weekly Online
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 01:14:00 PDT

The Most Exciting Films Premiering at TIFF 2014

Hollywood.com - Found Jul. 22, 2014
Should we also be thinking about the ?Farrellissance?? Nightcrawler  Who?s Involved: Jake Gyllenhaal, Rene Russo, and Bill Paxton star...
'The Imitation Game' Trailer - Hollywood Reporter
Watch Benedict Cumberbatch Crack the Alan Turing Code - Atlanta Journal And Constitution
Benedict Cumberbatch stars in first 'Imitation Game' trailer - UPI
Trailer: Benedict Cumberbatch plays Alan Turing in 'The Imitation ... - Yahoo! News
Explore All

Hollywood.com


Cool Posters


Get Shorty Movie John Travolta Danny DeVito Poster Print for 9.

Tin Cup for 21.

The Thomas Crown Affair for 14.

Lethal Weapon 4 for 14.

Get Shorty for 27.

Lethal Weapon 4 for 27.

Yours, Mine And Ours for 17.

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle for 13.

Actors Rene Russo and Mel Gibson at Film Premiere of their "Lethal Weapon 3" for 109.

The Thomas Crown Affair for 29.

Tin Cup for 29.

Get Shorty for 184.

Lethal Weapon 4 for 184.

Yours, Mine And Ours for 174.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up