I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 12, 2009

Ruben Studdard

(Click here to Contact Ruben Studdard)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Ruben Studdard
Birth Name: Christopher Ruben Studdard
Famous As: Pop music singer
Date of Birth: September 12, 1978
Place of Birth: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Height: 6′ 4
Nationality: American
Education: Graduated from Huffman High School
Graduated from A&M University in Alabama
Claim to Fame: His first single album with the hit song Flying Without Wings
Wed, 30 Jul 2014 12:07:00 PDT

Nashville 'Idol' auditions attract hundreds

Tennessean - Found 2 hours ago
... the south delivers," he said, pointing out that past Nashville auditioners have included champion Ruben Studdard and recent "Idol" favorite...
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 10:26:00 PDT

Tickets on sale

Detroit News - Found 15 hours ago
April 17, $26.50-$66.50 ON SALE SATURDAY Maze featuring Frankie Beverly and Patti LaBelle with Ruben Studdard, DTE Energy Music Theatre, Sept.
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 04:55:00 PDT

Odds & Ends: Tim McGraw, Michael Bublé, Lily Allen, Birmingham ...

POLLSTAR - Found Jul. 28, 2014
... attended the in Birmingham, Ala., July 26 to see headliner The Roots along with ?American Idol? winners Taylor Hicks and Ruben Studdard.
Tim McGraw's New Album to Feature Wife and 'Kid' - Rolling Stone
Tim McGraw's Slap Victim Lawyers Up -- Pay Up, Or Else - Huffington Post
Tim McGraw announces tracks of his new album on Twitter - K102 FM
Tim McGraw Talks Album Details - POLLSTAR
Explore All

Rolling Stone
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 08:22:00 PDT

'American Idol' alums Mandisa, Danny Gokey, Colton Dixon rock ...

Examiner.com - Found Jul. 27, 2014
And that's without adding in Jennifer Hudson, Kellie Pickler, Clay Aiken, Fantasia Barrino, Ruben Studdard, and the one that started it all...
Sat, 26 Jul 2014 07:46:00 PDT

Jazz tour will bounce into Virginia Beach in September

Hampton Roads Daily Press - Found Jul. 26, 2014
6. The lineup includes Maze featuring Frankie Beverly, Patti LaBelle and special guest Ruben Studdard. Tickets go on sale Saturday.
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 05:17:00 PDT

Sun Reporter Turns 70

Los Angeles Sentinel - Found Jul. 24, 2014
The evening concluded with a performance by American Idol winner Ruben Studdard. Backed by a guitarist and keyboardist, Studdard performed several...
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 09:54:00 PDT

TROOP is Back on A Musical Mission with new Song: ?Not In A ...

EURweb - Found Jul. 22, 2014
... hits for artists such as Lionel Richie, Tyrese, Joe, Chris Brown, Mary J. Blige, Jennifer Hudson, Ruben Studdard and a host of others, The...
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 06:41:00 PDT

Mahaffey announces 2014-15 schedule

Tampa Bay Newspapers - Found Jul. 21, 2014
?A Whole New World?), Jennifer Holliday (?And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going?), Ruben Studdard (American Idol Winner) and Taylor...
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 01:28:00 PDT

Kenny Lofton -- Wrote For Ruben Studdard ... On...

Sarnia Observer - Found Jul. 21, 2014
... http://video.theobserver.ca Kenny Lofton -- Wrote For Ruben Studdard ...
Keira Knightley Offered a Record Deal by Adam... - Sarnia Observer
Justin Theroux Says Jennifer Aniston Changed... - Sarnia Observer
Justin Theroux Talks Tabloid Rumors with... - Sarnia Observer
Angelina Jolie Gets All Six Kids Roles in... - Sarnia Observer
Explore All

Sarnia Observer
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 06:10:00 PDT

Kenny Lofton -- Wrote For Ruben Studdard ... On Singer's #1 Album

TMZ - Found Jul. 21, 2014
Kenny Lofton WROTE FOR RUBEN STUDDARD ... On Singer's #1 Album 14 minutes ago BY TMZ STAFF EXCLUSIVE Did you know ...




0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up