I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 21, 2009

Russell Crowe

(Click here to Contact Russell Crowe)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Russell Crowe
Birth Name: Russell Ira Crowe
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: April 07, 1964
Place of Birth: Wellington, North Island, NZ
Height: 5′ 11?
Nationality: New Zealand
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue-Green
Relationships: Jamie O’Neal (1988), Erica Baxter (model, 2000), Meg Ryan (actress, 2000)
Father: Alex Crowe
Mother: Jocelyn Crowe
Brother(s): Terry Crowe (older)
Spouse: Danielle Spencer (singer/actress, since April 7, 2003)
Son(s): Charles Spencer Crowe (b.December 21, 2003)
Education: Attended Vaucluse Public School in the Eastern Suburbs of Sydney
Attended Sydney Boys High School in Sydney, Australia
Attended the Auckland Grammar School in New Zealand
Claim to Fame: As Officer Wendell ‘Bud’ White in L.A. Confidential (1997)
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 04:24:00 PDT

Exclusive Set Images Featuring Russell Crowe & Emma Watson For ...

Starpulse - Found Jul. 28, 2014
"Noah," starring Russell Crowe and Emma Watson arrives on DVD, Blu-ray and more on Tuesday, July 29. We have some exclusive, on-set photos of the two ...
Emma Watson Takes Us Behind the Scenes of 'Noah' (Exclusive Photos) - TMZ
?Noah,? ?Cuban Fury,? ?The Other Woman,? ?Half of a ... - Seattle Times
Noah Blu-ray/DVD review - Tribute.ca
"Noah" movie clip - Examiner.com
Explore All

TMZ
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 01:30:00 PDT

Russell Crowe to play Marco Pierre White in Ridley Scott movie?

Daily Liberal - Found Jul. 21, 2014
Actor Russell Crowe is adept at throwing phones, a missile-projection skill that makes him a contender to play mercurial British chef Marco Pierre
Russell Crowe's new role? - Canberra Times
Russell Crowe to play Marco Pierre White in Ridley Scott movie? - Mandurah Mail
Russell Crowe's new role? - Sydney Morning Herald
Russell Crowe to play Marco Pierre White in Ridley Scott movie? - Cowra Guardian
Explore All

Canberra Times
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 12:03:00 PDT

Audiences take 'Noah' home on DVD

WorldNetDaily - Found 3 hours ago
Text smaller Text bigger Russell Crowe in 2014 theatrical release, ?Noah? One of year?s most controversial Hollywood movies releases on DVD
Home video: 'Noah' isn't your traditional bible story - Minneapolis Star Tribune
Review: Darren Aronofsky's 'Noah' arrives on Blu-Ray - Examiner.com
Noah Blu-ray Review - Big Picture Big Sound
Explore All

WorldNetDaily
Tue, 29 Jul 2014 11:43:00 PDT

DVD & Blu-ray highlights: 'Herzog: The Collection,' 'Twin Peaks: The ...

AM New York - Found 4 hours ago
Blu-ray, $39.99) 'Noah' Russell Crowe stars as the Biblical figure in this epic retelling of the story of the flood, from director Darren...
Wild director Herzog regrets not making films about women as ... - EuroNews
Exclusive Clip: Werner Herzog Behind-the-Scenes in Africa from ... - South Bend Tribune
New on DVD: ?The Other Woman? - Boston Herald
New on DVD: 'The Other Woman' - Raleigh News & Observer
Explore All

EuroNews
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 10:18:00 PDT

WWE?s Bautista, Glenn Close, Bradley Cooper, Vin Diesel, Chris ...

Miami Herald - Found 17 hours ago
I wanted to be on the same set as Russell Crowe. I took these films because I knew I was going be next to great actors.
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 11:22:00 PDT

Gaelic Storm out with a new (old) CD

Examiner.com - Found 16 hours ago
Russell Crowe." It's apparently based on a true story, in which singer Patrick Murphy is managing an Irish pub in Los Angeles. Russell Crowe is...
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 05:07:00 PDT

#AskJesus! Man City's Twitter Q&A with Jesus Navas was a good time

FOXSports.com - Found 22 hours ago
Atomic_Moog) July 28, 2014 #ASKJESUS @MCFC @JNavas I read somewhere that your dad caused a big flood that almost killed Russell Crowe.
Man City?s #askjesus Twitter fail - Daily Telegraph Australia
Explore All
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 05:19:00 PDT

WWE?s Bautista stars with Glenn Close, Bradley Cooper, Vin Diesel, ...

Miami Herald - Found 22 hours ago
I wanted to be on the same set as Russell Crowe. I took these films because I knew I was going be next to great actors.
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 01:23:00 PDT

?Lucy? outmuscles ?Hercules? at theaters; ?Guardians of ...

Examiner.com - Found Jul. 28, 2014
PG-13. Watch the official trailer here . TUESDAY?S DVD/BLU-RAY RELEASES ? Noah ,? starring Russell Crowe, is a biblical action adventure...
CBS Shifts Schedule to Boost Ratings for 'Extant' - ABC News
'Bachelorette' finale bombs in ratings - USA Today
Which country artist earns the most money? - USA Today
?World News? Ranks #1 Among Adults 25-54 for Fourth Consecutive ... - ABC News
Explore All

Examiner.com
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 11:06:00 PDT

Williamsburg armory not for sale: state

New York Daily News - Found Jul. 27, 2014
?Noah,? starring Russell Crowe, and ?Spiderman 2? were both filmed inside the vast Marcy Ave. complex.


Cool Posters


Man of Steel - Superman Red Logo Movie Poster for 7.

Man of Steel - Superman One Sheet Movie Poster for 7.

3:10 to Yuma for 21.

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World for 21.

3:10 to Yuma for 21.

Man of Steel Superman Glow in the Dark Movie Poster for 9.

Noah for 14.

3:10 to Yuma for 14.

Man of Steel Superman - Heat Vision Movie Poster for 7.

Les Miserables (Hugh Jackman, Russell Crow, Anne Hathaway) Movie Poster for 21.

Cinderella Man for 21.

Les Miserables (Hugh Jackman, Russell Crowe, Anne Hathaway, Amanda Seyfried) Movie Poster for 43.

A Good Year for 21.

Noah for 14.

3:10 to Yuma for 14.

Russell Crowe for 8.

3:10 to Yuma for 21.

L.A. Confidential for 14.

Man of Steel Superman - Zod Kneel Movie Poster for 7.

The Insider for 21.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up