I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 13, 2009

Vanessa Williams

(Click here to Contact Vanessa Williams)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Vanessa Williams
Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams
Famous As: R&B singer, actress
Date of Birth: March 18, 1963
Place of Birth: Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6
Nationality: American
Father: Milton Williams
Mother: Helen Williams
Brother(s): Chris Williams
Spouse: Ramon Hervey (January 2, 1987 – 1997), Rick Fox (NBA basketball player, since September 26, 1999)
Son(s): Devin (b. 1993), Kyle Fox (stepson)
Daughter(s): Melanie (b. 1987), Jillian (b. 1989), Sasha Gabriella Fox (b. May 1, 2000)
Education: Attended Syracuse University, New York, majored in Musical Theatre
Claim to Fame: Crowned Miss America (1983)
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 06:41:00 PDT

Vanessa, Tara, Carrie, and More: 30 Years of Pageant Scandals

Yahoo! News - Found Jul. 23, 2014
Three decades ago, Vanessa Williams stood in front of reporters and resigned her position as Miss America.
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 09:55:00 PDT

Today in History for July 23rd

USA Today - Found Jul. 22, 2014
Britain's Prince Andrew marries 'Fergie'; Vanessa Williams gives up Miss America crown; Golfer Tiger Woods wins career grand slam. (July 23...
Thu, 17 Jul 2014 08:28:00 PDT

Vanessa Williams Opens Up About Molestation at Age 10 By 18-Year-Old ...

TMZ - Found Jul. 17, 2014
Vanessa Williams has opened up about her molestation at age 10 by an 18-year-old woman during a summer vacation to California on an episode of
Vanessa Williams: Childhood Abuse "Made Me More Sexually ... - EOnline.com
Family death made Vanessa Williams think twice about sexual assault ... - Houston Chronicle
Family Death Made Vanessa Williams Think Twice About Sexual Assault ... - Contactmusic
Molestation made me more 'sexually promiscuous', says Vanessa ... - NewKerala.com
Explore All

Houston Chronicle
Thu, 17 Jul 2014 10:49:00 PDT

Molestation made me more 'sexually promiscuous', says Vanessa ...

Times of India - Found Jul. 17, 2014
Vanessa Williams has revealed that the molestation she suffered at age 10 made her more sexually promiscuous and more sexually curious at a younger
10 Celebrities Who've Opened Up About Sexual Abuse - Huffington Post
Vanessa L Williams opens up about being molested at age of 10 - Examiner.com
Molestation made me more 'sexually promiscuous', says Vanessa ... - India Today
Explore All

India Today
Wed, 16 Jul 2014 04:51:00 PDT

Vanessa Williams Says Her Molestation Made Her More 'Sexually ...

People - Found Jul. 16, 2014
By 07/16/2014 at 07:30 PM EDT Vanessa Williams is sharing more details about the molestation she suffered at age 10 ? and the impact it had on her
Vanessa Williams: How Being Molested at 10 Affected My Life - ABC News
Vanessa Williams opens up about being molested by a female when she ... - FOXNews.com
Vanessa Williams recalls being molested by woman as a child - New York Daily News
Vanessa Williams reveals she was sexually molested by 18-year-old ... - TheCelebrityCafe.com
Explore All
Sun, 27 Jul 2014 06:32:00 PDT

Australian Repeal Deals Blow to Global Carbon-Emission Plans

Wall Street Journal - Found 8 hours ago
Write to Vanessa Mock at vanessa.mock@wsj.com, Selina Williams at selina.williams@wsj.com and Amy Harder at amy.harder@wsj.com
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 07:49:00 PDT

Rally for peace held in Troy

Fox 23 New York - Found Jul. 25, 2014
Shannon Williams? niece, Vanessa Milligan, was murdered while pregnant ... but there is still that room to change.? Williams said she?ll be
Thu, 24 Jul 2014 12:47:00 PDT

OWN: OPRAH WINFREY NETWORK (CANADA) AUGUST 2014 PROGRAMMING ...

Corus Entertainment - Found Jul. 24, 2014
Justin Timberlake, Whoopi Goldberg, Tim McGraw, Robin Roberts, Barbara Walters, Lionel Richie, Vanessa Williams, Billy Bob Thornton and Sharon...
Oprah and Amy Purdy? Makes perfect sense. - USA Today
"Oprah's The Life You Want Weekend" Announces Amy Purdy to Join ... - Futon Critic
Explore All
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 07:53:00 PDT

A Crowning Moment of American Hypocrisy

Daily Beast - Found Jul. 23, 2014
Thirty years ago, Vanessa Williams relinquished her crown amidst a nude photo scandal, crystallizing the unfair expectation that American girls have
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 09:42:00 PDT

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE, Starring Gillian Anderson & Ben Foster to ...

Broadway World - Found Jul. 23, 2014
An international broadcast of the Young Vic / Joshua Andrews co-production of Gillian Anderson, Ben Foster and Vanessa Kirby in Tennessee Williams' A ...


Cool Posters


Vanessa Williams, 1988 for 54.

Actress Singer Vanessa L. Williams and Actor Comedian Eddie Murphy at Image Awards for 89.

Vanessa Williams, Miss America, 1983 for 54.

Vanessa Williams for 8.

Vanessa Williams for 8.

Odyssey, The (TV) for 21.

Vanessa Williams for 8.

Vanessa Williams -1989 for 54.

Vanessa Williams -1983 for 54.

Vanessa Williams -1983 for 54.

Vanessa Williams -1984 for 54.

Vanessa Williams -1983 for 54.

"Vanessa has done a not bad de Kooning." - New Yorker Cartoon for 138.

Ebony April 1990 for 54.

Vanessa Williams, Relaxes While Reading over Movie Scripts, 1987 for 54.

Vanessa Williams, 1987 for 54.

Vanessa Williams, the First Black Miss America, 1983 for 54.

Vanessa Williams, Miss America,1983 for 54.

Actress/Singer Vanessa Williams at Film Premiere of Her "Shaft" for 89.

Actress and Singer Vanessa L. Williams Wearing Shiny Mauve Pantsuit for 109.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up