I Like Celebrities .com

… just a little too much …
January 19, 2009

Vin Diesel

(Click here to Contact Vin Diesel)
0
VOTE
Full Name: Vin Diesel
Birth Name: Mark Vincent
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: July 18, 1967
Place of Birth: New York, USA
Height: 6′ 1?
Nationality: American
Relationships: Maria Menounos (TV presenter and actress, since 2003)
Claim to Fame: As Xander Cage in XXX (2002)
Mon, 28 Jul 2014 09:46:00 PDT

Vin Diesel on 'strange' role

ITN - Found 3 hours ago
Vin Diesel has discussed the challenge of playing Groot in Guardians of the Galaxy, an alien tree with very limited vocabulary.
Guardians Of The Galaxy Star Vin Diesel On Why He's Still Dancing ... - Entertainment Wise
Vin Diesel branches out in 'Guardians of the Galaxy' - New York Daily News
Explore All

New York Daily News
Fri, 25 Jul 2014 12:14:00 PDT

Vin Diesel rocks a pair of high-tech stilts

USA Today - Found Jul. 25, 2014
7 shares SHARE TWEET SEND EMAIL In† Guardians of the Galaxy , Vin Diesel voices Groot, a sentient tree-alien who is pretty awesome: We?re not sure ...
Actress transformed for Marvel role - BBC
Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana and More Take E!'s Would You?/Could You? ... - EOnline.com
Zoe Saldana Lights Up 'Galaxy' Premiere - NBCNews.com
VIDEO: Stars out for Guardians of Galaxy - BBC
Explore All

USA Today
Wed, 23 Jul 2014 11:02:00 PDT

Dwayne Johnson And Vin Diesel Remember Paul Walker In Fast And ...

MTV UK - Found Jul. 23, 2014
17:42, Wednesday, 23 July 2014 Dwayne Johnson and Vin Diesel have opened up about the loss of Paul Walker, who was due to star alongside...
Vin Diesel On Making Fast & Furious 7 Without Paul Walker - MTV UK
Vin Diesel 'Fast And Furious 7 Was the Hardest Film I'Ve Ever Made' - MaleFirst Mens Magazine
Carletta Sue Kay on strip clubs, literature, and dumpster-diving ... - San Francisco Bay Guardian
Paul Walker?s Death Still Difficult For Vin Diesel; Fast & Furious ... - WebProNews
Explore All

MTV UK
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 12:38:00 PDT

'Guardians of the Galaxy' Premiere: Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Vin ...

Hollywood Reporter - Found Jul. 22, 2014
James Gunn and Sean Gunn Director James Gunn's brother, Sean Gunn (right), appears in the movie as Yondu's first mate, Kraglin.
Chris Pratt Reveals the First Carb-Heavy Meal He Ate After Wrapping ... - EOnline.com
Chris Pratt wows us ? and his wife ? on 'Guardians' red carpet - NBCNews.com
Guardians of the Galaxy's Chris Pratt, ZoŽ Saldana Face 5-Year-Old ... - EOnline.com
Cooper, Pratt at all-star 'Galaxy' premiere - USA Today
Explore All

Hollywood Reporter
Mon, 21 Jul 2014 04:55:00 PDT

Vin Diesel: ?FF7? Was ?Hardest Movie? I?ve Ever Made

Access Hollywood - Found Jul. 21, 2014
After the sudden death of Paul Walker, Vin Diesel said "Fast & Furious 7" became the most challenging project of his career to date.
Vin Diesel Talks Groot & Rocket's 'Guardians' Love - ARTICLE - Access Hollywood
Vin Diesel: Fast and Furious 7 'hardest' film he's made - Contactmusic
'Guardians of the Galaxy' IMAX Featurette Brings New Footage - MovieWeb
'Guardians of the Galaxy' Extended Clip Explores Character Rap ... - MovieWeb
Explore All

Monsters and Critics
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 08:26:00 PDT

VIn Diesel 'Very, Very Excited' For xXx 3

MTV UK - Found Jul. 22, 2014
15:32, Tuesday, 22 July 2014 Vin Diesel has given a much-anticipated update on his xXx return.
Caine To Battle Crones With Diesel In ?The Last Witch Hunter? - Hollywood News
Michael Caine in the Last Witch Hunter - MaleFirst Mens Magazine
Michael Caine in The Last Witch Hunter - Contactmusic
Vin Diesel Confirms His Return in 'XXX 3' - MovieWeb
Explore All

MTV UK
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 06:58:00 PDT

Vin Diesel On Completing ?Fast & Furious 7? Without Paul Walker: ...

Yahoo! News - Found Jul. 22, 2014
After the sudden death of Paul Walker, Vin Diesel said "Fast & Furious 7" became the most challenging project of his career to date.
Vin Diesel: 'Fast & Furious 7 Was The Hardest Film I've Ever Made' - Contactmusic
Vin Diesel On Completing ?Fast & Furious 7? Without Paul Walker: ... - Access Hollywood
Paul Walker: Vin Diesel Says Making FF7 Was ?Hardest Movie I Ever ... - WebProNews
Paul Walker Tragedy Brought Everyone Together For Film - WebProNews
Explore All

Yahoo! News
Tue, 22 Jul 2014 05:27:00 PDT

Vin Diesel Brings Some Fun To The Guardians Of The Galaxy Premiere

Brantford Expositor - Found Jul. 22, 2014
He usually plays the tough guy but while attending the world premiere for Guardians of the Galaxy Vin Diesel entertained his fans with his funny
Vin Diesel Brings Some Fun To The Guardians Of The Galaxy Premiere - Western Review
Vin Diesel Brings Some Fun To The Guardians Of The Galaxy Premiere - Nipawin Journal
Vin Diesel Brings Some Fun To The Guardians Of... - Sarnia Observer
Vin Diesel Brings Some Fun To The Guardians Of The Galaxy Premiere - Sarnia Observer
Explore All


Cool Posters


Saving Private Ryan for 21.

Saving Private Ryan for 21.

The Fast and the Furious Style A1 for 5.

The Iron Giant for 21.

Boiler Room for 1.

Fast Five for 21.

Saving Private Ryan for 21.

Iron Giant - Movie Score for 7.

Riddick (Vin Diesel, Karl Urban, Katee Sackhoff) Movie Poster for 21.

Riddick Movie Poster for 27.

The Fast and the Furious for 14.

The Pacifier for 17.

Fast Five - Hobbs for 7.

Riddick (Vin Diesel, Karl Urban, Katee Sackhoff) Movie Poster for 21.

Vin Diesel for 8.

A Man Apart for 21.

Riddick (Vin Diesel, Karl Urban, Katee Sackhoff) Movie Poster for 14.

A Man Apart for 14.

Boiler Room for 14.

Vin Diesel - Action for 5.


0 Comments until now

Be the first commenter!

Add your Comment!

Connect with Facebook

Name*: Mail Address*: Blog:
Comment*:

 

You need to log in to vote

The blog owner requires users to be logged in to be able to vote for this post.

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.

Powered by Vote It Up